Administration & Faculty

 

 

 

 

 

Administration

Mike Waters
superintendent
John Luhrs
high school principal
Rocky Stewart
elementary principal
David Ediger
assistant principal, activities director
Faculty
Dee Austin
fifth grade
Katrina Baker
elementary special education
Shelley Baublits
high school librarian
Ellen Blattner
third grade
Melinda Bryant
sixth grade
Kelli Buehler
sixth grade
Kari Burkhart
fourth grade
Stevie Coles
title one reading
Courtney Conant
gifted education
Mike Curtiss
fourth grade
Lisa Dow
first grade
Charles Dirks
high school mathematics
Kim Eaton
elementary music
Michelle Ediger
kindergarten
Erica Edmondson
fourth grade
Emily Feldt
junior high mathematics
George Fowler
junior high special education
Bob Friesen
junior high social studies
Denise Friesen
second grade
Sherrie Fischer
fifth grade
Issa Garcia
elementary esl
Steve Giebler
art
Cami Gladman
third grade
Pam Gleason
elemetary special education
Andrew Gwennap
high school english
Charlie Harp
elementary physical education
Rebekah Harshberger
head start, elementary reading
Lynne Hewes
high school english, journalism
Brandie Harner
jh english/forensics
Paula Hunter
kinderprep
Vicki Jacobs
woodworking, drafting
Robb Adams
chemistry, physics
Jackie Jantz
computer applications, accounting
Melody Johnson
junior high science
Wes Johnson
computer applications
Julie Krosschell
first grade
Celeste Lacy
kindergarten
Kori Lopez
first grade
Dave Losey
high school special education
Steve Meneley
high school social studies
Ryan Miller
vocational agriculture
Karrie Millershaski
high school counselor
Andrew Ebey
instrumental music
John Mowry
high school social studies
Norma Pando
high school esl
Terri Payne
keyboarding, word processing
Randall Rath
high school physical education
Amber Walker
high school English
Jerica Richardson
speech pathology
Vickie Ridenour
elementary counselor
Scott Ridenour
sixth grade
Carolyn Sauerwein
fifth grade
Sandra Schadegg
third grade
Amie Schilling
second grade
Frankey Schmidt
facs
Jocelyn Serna
high school math
Libby Stewart
psychologist
Celia Stucky
second grade
Amanda Tesson
high school math
Lynn Unruh
hs & elementary vocal music
Lance Walker
junior high science, biology
Myra Walker
elementary librarian
Jara Wilson
fifth grade
Tonya Woods
first grade

 

Welcome
Cimarron-Ensign Unified School District 102