Coaches/Sponsors

New Headline

CJH Coaching Staff

Basketball, Boys

Basketball, Girls


Cross Country


Football

Quiz Bowl


Track, Boys


Track, Girls


Volleyball


Wrestling

Tanner Sechrist, assisted by 


Donald Dyke, assisted by Lisa Penka


Tanner Sechrist


Iric Mawhirter, assisted by Eli Applegate, Dustin Cook


April Bailey, assisted by


John Mowry assisted by 


Tanner Sechrist, assisted by ,Cade Albert - PV


Donald Dyke and Lisa Penka 


Lance Walker, assisted by Cade Albert



CHS Coaches/Sponsors

Baseball

Basketball, Boys


Basketball, Girls


Cross Country


Football

Forensics


Golf, Boys


Golf, Girls


Scholars Bowl


Softball

Tennis, Boys


Tennis, Girls


Track, Boys


Track, Girls


Volleyball


Weights/Conditioning


Wrestling



Cheer Sponsor HS

Cheer Sponsor JH


Eighth Grade Class


FCCLA

FFA

Freshman Class


Junior Class


KAYS HS


KAYS JH


NHS

Vocal Music


Music Accompanist


Instrumental Music


Art

SADD


Senior Class


Seventh Grade Class


Sophomore Class


STUCO


Technology Coordinator


Chuck Dirks, assisted by Mike Feltman


Iric Mawhirter, assisted by 


Eli Applegate, assisted by Austin Stebens, Wendy Faurot


Paula Hunter


Mike Schartz, assisted by Ashley Seabolt, Austin Stebens, Joe Enright, Cade Albert


Brandie Brock, assisted by Janell Bond


Lance Walker, assisted by Charlie Harp


John Mowry


Melody Johnson assisted by April Bailey


Lisa Penka, assisted by Wendy Faurot


Frankey Schmidt, assisted by Robin Anderson


Frankey Schmidt, assisted by Robin Anderson


Austin Stebens, assisted by 


Eli Applegate, assisted by Paula Hunter, & Cade Albert-PV


Ingrid Dumler, assisted by Samantha Rascon & Darrie Stebens


Mike Schartz, assisted by Cade Albert, summer


Lance Walker, assisted by Cade Albert


Brandy Goetz assisted by Bailey Renick


Brandy Goetz assisted by Jodi Feltman


Iric Mawhirter


Frankey Schmidt


Matthew Schick


Vicki Jacobs


Lisa Penka & April Bailey


Jackie Jantz


Jackie Jantz


Rona Kramer


Lynn Unruh


Jane Vanderhoff


Josh Ralston


Steve Giebler


Melody Johnson


Frankey Schmidt and Darrie Stebens


Terri Payne


Steve Giebler


Tanner Sechrist


Wes Johnson